+10 votes
38 views
in Education by Expert (7k points)  
by Contributor (495 points)  
After morning and previous morning

16 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
Am is after morning

pm is previous morning
+1 vote
by Contributor (944 points)  
Full form of AM is: Anti meridian

Full form of PM is: Post meridian
+1 vote
by (144 points)  
AM:ANTI MERIDIEM & PM:POST MERIDIEM
+1 vote
by Expert (1.1k points)  
After morning and previous mornings
+1 vote
by Contributor (916 points)  
am:antimeridien

pm:post meridian
+1 vote
by Contributor (945 points)  
A.M abbrevated as Anti Meridian

P.M abbrevated as Post Meridian
+1 vote
by Contributor (872 points)  
Anti merdian

post meridian
+1 vote
by Contributor (934 points)  
Aftermorning and previousmorning
+1 vote
by Contributor (975 points)  
After and before morning
+1 vote
by Contributor (954 points)  
After morning and before morning
+1 vote
by Contributor (922 points)  
AM is: Anti meridian

PM is: Post meridian
+1 vote
by Contributor (969 points)  
after morning am
+1 vote
by Expert (6.9k points)  

AM stands for Ante Meridiem which means Before Midday

PM stands for Post Meridiem which means After Midday

0 votes
by Expert (7.9k points)  
AM--Ante meridiem--before noon

PM---Post meridiem--after noon
0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
After mor. And previous mor.
0 votes
by  
Anti meridian

Post meridian

3.1k questions

8.9k answers

271 comments

3.9k users

Welcome to India Asks, hear the voice of India and Ask India how they feel about imortant issues and topics, also a lot to learn from.
...