+4 votes
23 views
in Education by Expert (7.2k points)  

5 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
23-06-1757 is that day
by Expert (7k points)  
Isn't it very strange that Mr. Butterflynew always choose  Mr. Hole's answer as the Best answer wheather the answer is right or wrong.
0 votes
by (124 points)  
23 June 1757 (23-06-1757)
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
The battle of plassy held in 23 june 1757.
0 votes
by Expert (7k points)  
It was on 23rd June 1757.
0 votes
by Expert (8.1k points)  

The Battle of Plassey was a decisive victory of the British East India Company over the Nawab of Bengal and his French allies on 23 June 1757, under the leadership of Robert Clive.