+4 votes
28 views
in Education by Expert (7.1k points)  
by Contributor (158 points)  
crime dept q

7 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
Criminal investigation department
0 votes
by Contributor (158 points)  
crime investgation department
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Crime investigation department
0 votes
by Contributor (787 points)  
Full Form of CID is Crime Investigation Department
0 votes
by (112 points)  
Central investigating department
0 votes
by Contributor (934 points)  
CRIME INVESTIGATION DEPARTMENT is the full form pf CID...
0 votes
by Contributor (954 points)  
THE FULL FORM OF CID IS CRIME INVESTIGATION DEPARTMENT...