+3 votes
27 views
in Rural by Expert (7.2k points)  

6 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
Tiranga is our national flag
0 votes
by (132 points)  
Indian flag is our national flag
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
India is my national flag
0 votes
by Contributor (954 points)  
Indian flag is our flag of naation...
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Tiranga is the right answer
0 votes
by Expert (8.1k points)  

our national flag is known as  Tiranga, which means three colours or tricoloured It is a horizontal tricolour in equal proportion of deep saffron at the top, white in the middle and green at the bottom