7 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
7 union teritary
0 votes
by (124 points)  
There r 8 union territory in india now
0 votes
by Contributor (945 points)  
There are 7 union territories of india
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  
There r 8 union territory in india now
0 votes
by Contributor (922 points)  
At present Jan 2020 its 9 Union territory.
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
8 union teritories
0 votes
by Expert (8.5k points)  

there are 8 Union Territories and 28 states in India.