+10 votes
35 views

14 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
Pujara , kohli etc
+1 vote
by (124 points)  
There r many openers like cheteswar pujara, murly vijay, kl rahul, rohit sharma, shikhar dhawan
by (100 points)  
Virandrs speak sachin tendulkar
+1 vote
by (112 points)  
rohit sharma
+1 vote
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Shekhar dhawan
0 votes
by Contributor (916 points)  
Murley vijay ,kl rahul
0 votes
by Contributor (872 points)  
That is kl rahul
0 votes
by Contributor (945 points)  
It's could be shikar Dhawan or KL Rahul.
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  

There r many openers like cheteswar pujara, murly vijay, kl rahul, rohit sharma, shikhar dhawan

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
rohit is opener that
0 votes
by Contributor (975 points)  
batman is rahul
0 votes
by Contributor (969 points)  
many are in india
0 votes
by Expert (6.9k points)  

there are a lot of openning test batsman in india. But Goutam gambhir is the most prolific openers of test team india.

0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  
It's could be shikhar dhawan or kl rahul
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Rohit Sharma with Gautam gambhir