+1 vote
123 views
in Information & Broadcasting by (102 points)  

16 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (10.6k points)  
INDIA has 29 states and 7 union territories.
+1 vote
by (104 points)  
29 states 7 union territories
0 votes
by (112 points)  
INDIA has

29 sates
0 votes
by (108 points)  

29 states in India

0 votes
by Expert (8k points)  
29 states in india
0 votes
by Expert (8k points)  
29 states in india with 7 union teritaries
0 votes
by (104 points)  
India has 28 states and 9 union territories
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Indian contain twenty eight or nine states
0 votes
by Contributor (944 points)  
29 states ara there in india
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
India got 29 States.
0 votes
by Contributor (945 points)  
There are 29 states in India.
0 votes
by Contributor (934 points)  
TWENTY NINE STATES
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  
INDIA has 29 states and 7 union territories.
0 votes
by Contributor (954 points)  
There are twenty nine state in india
0 votes
by Contributor (968 points)  
state:29 was that
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
INDIA got 28 States & 8 Union Teritories as of April 2020.