+4 votes
22 views

11 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
 
Best answer
It was 5 times
+1 vote
by (108 points)  
5 times RCB overspent on their players in IPL auction history
0 votes
by Contributor (916 points)  
5 times is that
0 votes
by Contributor (872 points)  
5 times is right
0 votes
by Contributor (973 points)  
5 time that is
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  

5 Times RCB overspent on their players in IPL Auction history. Sports Info 18 ... Be it in the IPL or at the auctions, they have underperformed more often than not.

0 votes
by Contributor (969 points)  
I think 5 times
0 votes
by Contributor (922 points)  
It's 7 times.
0 votes
by Expert (7k points)  
5 times was it
0 votes
by Expert (7k points)  
5 times was that
0 votes
by Expert (7k points)  
It's 5 times