+2 votes
36 views
in Social Development by Moderator (10.6k points)  

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Contributor (945 points)  
Affairs is the main reason for marriages not working.
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  
Affairs is the main reason for marriages not working.
0 votes
by Moderator (10.6k points)  
i think EGO is the main reason of breaking marriages if we leave our ego and adopt the nature to respect and sacrifice for each other then our relation would be stronger.
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
There are so many reasons of divorce like extra marital affairs, miss judgement , ego, hunger for success in carrier, hunger for money, balance between professional & personal life so & so