+31 votes
109 views
in Art & Culture by (102 points)  

21 Answers

+1 vote
by Contributor (242 points)  
FESTIVAL ARE THE BEST WAY TO get together
+1 vote
by Contributor (922 points)  
Bring uniform civil code into effect and politicians should be punished if they instigate the violence speech against other religion. Celebrate all festivals with other communities. Etc.
+1 vote
by (134 points)  
We are already connected.
+1 vote
by Expert (8.5k points)  
hindu and muslim are connected with each other since long time but unfortunately some muslim leaders are misguiding to innocent muslim for their own benefit otherwise India is the only country which gives the higher positions to muslims in the constitution of india.
+1 vote
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Each and every citizen should be Treated equally , discrimination should not occur.
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Nice op gg lol amazing
by Expert (8.5k points)  
always be positive
+1 vote
by (121 points)  
Uniform civil code bill is one of this which give equallity to all relegions
+1 vote
by Expert (7.8k points)  
Paying respect to both the culters we can connect both the culters in India....
+2 votes
by Contributor (236 points)  
If all citizens of India are treated as Indian
+1 vote
by (104 points)  
The mindset, ideology and membership of Hindu, Muslim, needs to be explained as humanity is one.
+1 vote
by (142 points)  
Hindus and muslims are already connected people just don't see it like many of my friends are muslims and nobody has a problem with that it's just y'all people thinking that Hindus and muslims don't like eachother just change your thinking
+1 vote
by (104 points)  
On the occasion of our National Days like Independence Day, Republic Day.
0 votes
by Contributor (916 points)  
By telling that we all are equal
+1 vote
by Contributor (945 points)  
Without bringing the religions into politics.
+1 vote
by Contributor (872 points)  
By teaching them
0 votes
by Contributor (973 points)  
by helping thew
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  

Bring uniform civil code into effect and politicians should be punished if they instigate the violence speech against other religion. Celebrate all festivals with other communities. Etc.

+1 vote
by Contributor (975 points)  
Teach them true
+1 vote
by Expert (3.6k points)  
teaching and festival
+1 vote
by Contributor (969 points)  
what is this mea
0 votes
by Expert (7.2k points)  
By huminity be