+2 votes
26 views
in Science & Technology by Moderator (10.6k points)  

5 Answers

+1 vote
by Contributor (436 points)  

 The full from of  ISRO is Indian Space  Research Organization.

0 votes
by Contributor (945 points)  
ISRO abbrevated as INDIAN SAPCE RESEARCH ORGANIZATION.
0 votes
by Contributor (944 points)  
Indian space research organization
0 votes
by Moderator (10.6k points)  

ISRO is Indian Space Research Organization. It is one of the largest space agencies in the world. It develops application specific satellite products and tools for the country such as broadcast, communication, weather forecasts, geographic information systems, telemedicine, distance education satellites.

0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  

ISRO stands for Indian Space Research Organisation. ISRO is also a space agency but it works for Indian Space missions.