+2 votes
9 views

2 Answers

0 votes
by Contributor (461 points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
dont be say it
0 votes
by Contributor (436 points)  
First winner of the 'Big Four' Grammy Awards in same year | Guinness World ...

Christopher Cross (USA) was the first artist to win in the 'big four' categories in the same year. In 1981, his debut album Christopher Cross (1980) won Album of the Year, 'Sailing' won Record of the Year and Song of the Year and he also picked up the Best New Artist award