+6 votes
61 views
in Governance & Administration by Moderator (10.6k points)  
by (104 points)  
Nirmala sitharaman

7 Answers

+2 votes
by (104 points)  
Nirmala sitharaman
by Moderator (10.6k points)  
she is not the first finance minister
0 votes
by Contributor (916 points)  
Mis nirmala sitaraman
0 votes
by Contributor (945 points)  
Sir Ramaswamy chetty Kandasamy shanmukham chetty KCIE
0 votes
by Contributor (872 points)  
Nirmala shitaraman is that
0 votes
by Moderator (10.6k points)  
R.K.Shanmukham chetty
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  

Mr. Ramasamy Chetty Kandasamy Shanmukham Chetty was the 1st finance minister of independent India .

0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  

Sir Ramasamy Chetty Kandasamy Shanmukham Chetty KCIE was an Indian lawyer, economist and politician who served as independent India's first finance minister.